Resource Directory

WE ARE UPDATING NOW!

If you have a resource for Wayne County Citizens and it meets the criteria, please let us know ASAP if you wish to have your current information inlcuded in the the new Resource Directory. Download the Infomation Form at the bottom of this page and Fill out your information. Once you have filled out all your information scroll to the bottom of the screen and upload your document.  

Call 912.385.2057 or email info@waynehelp.com or resource@waynehelp.com

Resource Directory Information Form - Word Doc

Resource Directory Information Form - PDF

Alphabetical / Category / Full List
A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M
N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
Alphabetical / Category

Alcohol / Drugs / Substance Abuse
Child Abuse
Childcare
Children & Youth Services
Clothing
Counseling & Therapy Services
Disabilities
Domestic Violence
Education / Training
Family Services
Food
Home Health & Nurse Services
Housing & Shelter
ID & Licenses
Job Assistance
Legal Assistance
Medical Services
Mental Health
Multi-Cultural
Pregnancy Support
Senior Citizens
Teen & Young Adult Resources
Transportation Services
United Way Agencies
Utilities
Veterans Services
Volunteer Opportunities
Recreation
Age 0-5
Age 6-12
Age 13-17
Age 18-34
Adult Education
Advanced Hearing and Balance Center
Al-Anon
America's Second Harvest of Coastal GA
American Cancer Society
American Legion Post 311
American Red Cross
Bethesda House of Mercy
Bridges of Hope Trust
CARE INC.
Child Care Resource and Referral
Child Support Services
City of Jesup
City of Odum
City of Screven
Coastal Pines Technical College
Concerted Services, Inc

Concerted Services, Inc
Name: Concerted Services, Inc - (Print Copy)
Other Name: CSI
Director: Bryan Singleton
Director
Physical Address: 409 S. Third Street
Jesup GA 31545
Telephone: 912-427-7797 or 912-427-7798
Fax: 912-427-0510
Email: hmyers@concertedservices.org
Website: www.concertedservices.org
Office Hours: 8 2:30 Mon - Fri
Services Description Transform families and communities by providing opportunities and services that promote economic support and social independence. Senior Nutrition Program provides meals and social activities to the elderly. Weatherization Program provides free energy related repairs to eligible households to make them more energy efficient.
Eligibility: Low income individuals and senior citizens. Refer to Concerted Services for specific eligibility requirements.
Languages in addition to English:
Required Documentation: Social Security Card
Volunteers: yes
  Teen Volunteers: yes
  Capacity: Supervised/with an organization or group.
  Training yes
Categories: Counseling & Therapy Services,  Disibilties,  Domestic Violence,  Education / Training,  Family Services,  Food,  Housing & Shelter,  Job Assistance,  Legal Assistance,  Senior Citizens,  Teen & Young Adult Resources,  Transportation Services,  United Way Agencies,  Utilities,  Veterans Services,  Volunteer Opportunities,  Ages 18-34,  Ages 35-50,  Ages 50 +, 

Consumer Credit Counseling Service
Diversity Health Center
Exchange Club
Face to Fce Recovery Community Organization, Inc.
Fairhaven Market
Fraser Counseling Center
FreeHart Center
GED Instuction and Testing
Georgia Dept. of Community Affairs-Rental Assistance
Georgia Dept. of Labor
Georgia Dept. of Labor/ Voc. Rehab
Georgia Legal Services Program
Goodwill of the Coastal Empire
Hearing Plus, Inc.
Insure Georgia
JCVision and Associates, Inc
Jesup Fire Department
Jesup Housing Authority
Jesup Lions Club
Job Training Unlimited, Inc.
Jones Medical Equiptment
Love Center Community Programs
Magnolia House Shelter for Abused People
Mental Health America
Narcotics Anonymous
Pineland Supported Employment
Pineland Women's Substance Abuse Day Services
Presumptive Pregnancy Medicaid
Safe Kids Wayne County
Saint Simons By-The-Sea
Skylark
Social Security Administration
St. Joseph's/Candler Home Health
Tabitha's Place
Teen Challenge of Middle Georgia
Telamon Corporation
The Good Samaritan Center
United Way of South Georgia
Unity Church of God Community Programs
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 4583
Victim Assistance Program
Wayne Counseling Center
Wayne County Chamber of Commerce / Industrial Developement Authority
Wayne County Department of Family and Children Services
Wayne County Family Connection
Wayne County Health Department
Wayne County Library
Wayne County Protective Agency
WellCare of Georgia, Inc.
Age 35-50
Age 50 +